Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Senior Analyst

Darren joins Gloucester Rugby as Senior Analyst in the summer of 2014.

Previously Head Analyst at Bath Rugby for four seasons, he studied Sports Coaching at UWIC and has an MSc in Performance Analysis.

He also worked for OPTA Sports Data for a year and ran the CPA Premiership Bureau for the WRU.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Wasps20111857
7Sale Sharks201001049
8Harlequins201001048
9Gloucester Rugby20811143
10London Irish20701337
11Newcastle Falcons20411528
12London Welsh2000201
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2015 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM