Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Senior Analyst

Darren joins Gloucester Rugby as Senior Analyst in the summer of 2014.

Previously Head Analyst at Bath Rugby for four seasons, he studied Sports Coaching at UWIC and has an MSc in Performance Analysis.

He also worked for OPTA Sports Data for a year and ran the CPA Premiership Bureau for the WRU.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Northampton Saints211101056
6Sale Sharks21102954
7Harlequins20911050
8Gloucester Rugby211011049
9Bath Rugby21801343
10Worcester Warriors21701435
11Newcastle Falcons20511426
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2016 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM