Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Senior Analyst

Darren joins Gloucester Rugby as Senior Analyst in the summer of 2014.

Previously Head Analyst at Bath Rugby for four seasons, he studied Sports Coaching at UWIC and has an MSc in Performance Analysis.

He also worked for OPTA Sports Data for a year and ran the CPA Premiership Bureau for the WRU.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1Saracens15110453
2Exeter Chiefs14100451
3Wasps1490544
4Gloucester Rugby1590642
5Newcastle Falcons1590641
6Bath Rugby1580741
7Leicester Tigers1580737
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2018 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM