Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Senior Analyst

Darren joins Gloucester Rugby as Senior Analyst in the summer of 2014.

Previously Head Analyst at Bath Rugby for four seasons, he studied Sports Coaching at UWIC and has an MSc in Performance Analysis.

He also worked for OPTA Sports Data for a year and ran the CPA Premiership Bureau for the WRU.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
3Wasps20121761
4Newcastle Falcons20130759
5Leicester Tigers20120857
6Gloucester Rugby20111856
7Sale Sharks201001054
8Bath Rugby20901146
9Harlequins20701336
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2018 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM