Darren Lewis
Darren Lewis

Darren Lewis

Senior Analyst

Darren joins Gloucester Rugby as Senior Analyst in the summer of 2014.

Previously Head Analyst at Bath Rugby for four seasons, he studied Sports Coaching at UWIC and has an MSc in Performance Analysis.

He also worked for OPTA Sports Data for a year and ran the CPA Premiership Bureau for the WRU.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Sale Sharks1590643
6Leicester Tigers1591543
7Wasps1581643
8Gloucester Rugby1570835
9Harlequins1670935
10Newcastle Falcons15411023
11London Irish15401123
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2015 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM