Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moves into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Leicester Tigers16101547
6Sale Sharks1690743
7Wasps1581643
8Gloucester Rugby1570835
9Harlequins1670935
10London Irish16501128
11Newcastle Falcons16411124
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2015 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM