Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moved into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Bath Rugby18100848
6Harlequins18100847
7Northampton Saints1890945
8Gloucester Rugby18621040
9Newcastle Falcons18701136
10Sale Sharks18511230
11Worcester Warriors18421226
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2017 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM