Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moved into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
3Wasps20121761
4Newcastle Falcons20130759
5Leicester Tigers20120857
6Gloucester Rugby20111856
7Sale Sharks201001054
8Bath Rugby20901146
9Harlequins20701336
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2018 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM