Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moved into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Harlequins221101152
7Northampton Saints221001252
8Newcastle Falcons221001249
9Gloucester Rugby22721346
10Sale Sharks22711440
11Worcester Warriors22521533
12Bristol Rugby22301920
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2017 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM