Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moved into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Northampton Saints1680839
7Harlequins1680837
8Newcastle Falcons1670936
9Gloucester Rugby1552834
10Sale Sharks16511029
11Worcester Warriors16321119
12Bristol Rugby15201313
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2017 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM