Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moves into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
6Wasps22112961
7Sale Sharks221101154
8Harlequins221001249
9Gloucester Rugby22911248
10London Irish22711440
11Newcastle Falcons22511634
12London Welsh2200221
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2015 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM