Alex Brown
Alex Brown

Alex Brown


Rugby Operations Manager

Alex moved into the role of Rugby Operations Manager in the summer of 2013, having served Gloucester Rugby magnificently as player for a decade.

One of the Premiership's most consistent lineout performers throughout his career, Brown was also renowned for his powerful ball carrying and defence.

Won three caps for England and enjoyed a Testimonial season with the club in 2012-13.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Northampton Saints211101056
6Harlequins211011055
7Sale Sharks21102954
8Gloucester Rugby211011049
9Bath Rugby21801343
10Worcester Warriors21701435
11Newcastle Falcons21511526
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2016 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM