Bob Stewart
Bob Stewart

Bob Stewart


Head of Medical Services

Bob joined Gloucester in the summer of 2007 from Worcester Warriors.

He brings a wealth of experience to the club having been physiotherapist to the Scottish national team from 1999-2006, as well as to the British & Irish Lions on their tours to New Zealand in 2005, South Africa in 2009 and most recently on the successful tour of Australia in 2013.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Sale Sharks20102853
6Northampton Saints201001052
7Harlequins20911050
8Gloucester Rugby20911045
9Bath Rugby20801242
10Worcester Warriors20701335
11Newcastle Falcons20511426
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2016 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM