Bob Stewart
Bob Stewart

Bob Stewart

Head of Medical Services

Bob joined Gloucester in the summer of 2007 from Worcester Warriors.

He brings a wealth of experience to the club having been physiotherapist to the Scottish national team from 1999-2006, as well as to the British & Irish Lions on their tours to New Zealand in 2005, South Africa in 2009 and most recently on the successful tour of Australia in 2013.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Bath Rugby16100647
6Leicester Tigers16101547
7Sale Sharks1690743
8Gloucester Rugby1670935
9Harlequins1670935
10London Irish16501128
11Newcastle Falcons16411124
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2015 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM