Paddy Anson
Paddy Anson

Paddy Anson

Head of Strength and Conditioning

Paddy joined Gloucester Rugby as Head of Strength and Conditioning ahead of the 2012-13 season.

A former Royal Marine for six years, Paddy was the Head of Strength and Conditioning with the Exeter Chiefs since the 2006-7 season. He left the Marines to take a Degree in Exercise and Sports Science at Exeter University, which he combined with his first stint with the Chiefs.

He then moved north and spent four years working with Hartpury College and the Gloucester Rugby Academy as well as studying for a Masters in Coaching Science at UWIC. A one year spell with the Worcester Warriors as an Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach followed before taking up his role with the Chiefs.

Match Info
  • Fixtures
  • League Table


Aviva Premiership


Pld
W
D
L
Pts
5Northampton Saints221201060
6Sale Sharks22112958
7Harlequins221011155
8Gloucester Rugby221011149
9Bath Rugby22901348
10Worcester Warriors22701535
11Newcastle Falcons22511627
More News
  • News
  • Match Reports
  • Galleries
Social
© 2016 Content © Gloucester Rugby, Statistical data © SFMS Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM